NOBLE Committees

Awards

Dana Carter

  • Assistant Inspector In Charge
  • US Postal Inspection Service

mrdlcarter2@gmail.com

(312) 342-7931 (cell)


Additional Members:

  • Edwin Debiew
  • Keith Onley
  • Nina Wright

Civil Rights

Reverend Joseph Johnson

  • Assistant Special Agent In Charge (Retired)
  • VA Dept. of Alcoholic Beverage Control

jsj.manup@verizon.net

(757) 771-7900 (cell)


Additional Members:

  • Brenda Goss Andrews
  • John Gibbons
  • Robert Hickman
  • Alena Lawson
  • Gabe Morgan
  • John Nedd
  • Vera Bumpers, National President
  • Michelle Randall
  • Lee Ratliff
  • Scott Saunders
  • Alan Taylor
  • Stephanie Wall

Collegiate

Maurita Bryant

  • Assistant Superintendent
  • Allegheny County Police Department

Maurita354@gmail.com

(412) 241-7321


Additional Members:

  • Joseph Bryant – Co-Chair
  • Kylie Parrotta – Lead Advisor
  • Heidi Ashley
  • Nikole Benjamin
  • Clarence Cox
  • Chris O’Quinn
  • Morris Roberson
  • Mathilda Spencer, PhD
  • Bob Stewart
  • Gregory Thomas

Conference Protocol

Gregory Thomas

  • Senior Executive for Law Enforcement Operations
  • Office of the Kings County District Attorney

gathomas422@aol.com

(917) 690-5333 (cell)


Additional Members:

Conference Site Selection

Carolyn Williams

  • Assistant Vice President of Law Enforcement
  • Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland

carolyn.m.williams@clev.frb.org

(216) 579-2827 (cell)


Additional Members:

  • Tonya Cauley-Scott
  • Sheila Mason
  • Shawn Payne
  • Michelle Pickrom
  • Diane Richard

Constitution & By-Laws

Tony April - National Parliamentarian

  • Captain
  • Alaska State Troopers

mwedr2013@gmail.com

(907) 602-5808 (cell)


Additional Members:

  • Booker Hodges
  • James Jefferson, III
  • Cheryl Moody
  • John Nedd
  • Donald Woods
  • James Younger

Corporate Partners Advisory

Wendy McSweeney

  • Senior Vice President, Enterprise Inclusion Leader
  • SunTrust Bank

wendy.mcsweeney@suntrust.com

(404) 857-8060


Additional Members:

  • Greg Coleman
  • Richard Coleman
  • Jerome Edmundson
  • Mark Jules
  • Tracy Kimbo
  • Jayne Leighton
  • Alex Parker
  • Allie Russo
  • Sheila Thorne
  • Tony Waller

Corrections/Probation/Parole Re-Entry

Patrick Labat

  • Chief
  • Atlanta Department of Corrections

plabat@atlantaga.gov

(404) 859-0237


Additional Members:

Education & Training

Dr. Sophine Charles

  • Assistant Professor
  • John Jay College of Criminal Justice

scharles@ourkids.org

(917) 763-6100 (cell)


Additional Members:

  • Marcus K. Culpepper
  • Mark Logan
  • LaVerne Reaves
  • Lavonnie Bickerstaff
  • Kenya Bolden
  • Denies Campbell
  • Mitchell R. Davis, III
  • Jacqueline Fortune-Carter
  • Theodore R. Golden,IV
  • Joan M. Johnson,M.Ed
  • Sharon Justice
  • Cynthia Mormon
  • Kim Nelson-Edwards
  • Michael Rutledge
  • Yvette Strong-Banks
  • Sandra Tidwell
  • Phyllis Wade
  • Juanita M. Waters
  • Phyllis R. Watson
  • Elvia Williams

Elections

Dan Selby

  • Senior Special Agent (Retired)
  • U.S. Customs Service

danselby@juno.com

(703) 550-7876


Additional Members:

  • Kendale L. Adams
  • Sharon Brown
  • Tamalyn (Tami) Smith
  • Dr. Joseph L. Johnson (Joe)

Finance

Wayne P. Harris Financial Secretary

  • Deputy Chief of Police (Retired)
  • Rochester Police Department

wayne.harris490@outlook.com

(585) 260-5045


Additional Members:

  • Emmett Dashiell, Jr.
  • Mahasin El-Amin
  • Michelle Martin
  • Ernest Owens
  • Lezlye Williams
  • Josephine Wilson

International

Melody Jackson

  • Special Agent in Charge (Retired)
  • Department Health and Human Services-OIG

Jacksonmelody@bellsouth.net


Additional Members:

  • Marcia Manning – Co-Chairman
  • Cedric Alexander
  • Nileah Bell
  • Darci Blakely Bobo
  • Maurita Bryant
  • Darwin Cadogan
  • Len Cooke
  • Stephanie Davis
  • Lynn Holland
  • Primrose Housen
  • Diane Jones
  • Bryan McCray
  • Douglas Shipley
  • Beverly Shirley
  • Bob Stewart
  • David Watson
  • Peter Whittingham
  • Derrick Williams
  • Grayling Williams

  • Canada

  • Jean-Ernest Celestin
  • Genevieve Legault
  • Jean Mustaky

  • Nigeria

  • Ivy Okoronkwo
  • Chinedu Iwouzo
  • Obande Ada Okoto
  • Okoyen Ebipamowei
  • Agbalalah Eseimokumoh
  • Pam Ishaya
  • Oosun Onazele

  • St. Kitts and Nevis

  • Ian Queeley

  • Trinidad and Tobago

  • Pamela Schullera-Hinds

  • United Kingdom
  • Patricia Gallan

Legislative

Ron Davis

  • Former Director
  • Office of Community Oriented Policing Services

Rondaviscp@gmail.com

(510) 581-7183


Additional Members:

Media Relations

Kim Royster

  • Assistant Chief
  • New York City Police Department

kroythom@aol.com

(917) 862-7841


Additional Members:

  • Patricia Brown
  • Melita Gunn
  • Laura Garris

Membership

Melron Kelly

  • Deputy Chief
  • Columbia Police Department

mjkelly@columbiasc.net

(803) 545-3509


Additional Members:

  • Quovella Spruill
  • Sarah E. Johnson

NOBLE Youth

Rhonda Glover

  • Asst. Special Agent in Charge (Retired)
  • Federal Bureau of Investigation

rmglover@erols.com

(202) 997-0030 (cell)


Additional Members:

  • Leonard Cooke
  • Guy Fallen
  • Monsterrat Paredes Guzman
  • Aaron Holmes
  • Scarlette Lanier
  • Karen Smith Moore
  • Hajir Nuriddin
  • Eva Wells
  • Javan Wilson

Nominations

Tonya Cauley-Scott

  • Investigator
  • New York Office of the Attorney General

tchip528@aol.com

(917) 882-7385


Additional Members:

  • Joseph Bryant
  • Edwin Debiew
  • Booker Hodges
  • Celeste Murphy
  • Hajir Nuriddin
  • Mary Woods

Resolutions

Mitchell R. Davis, III - National Recording Secretary

  • Chief of Police
  • Hazel Crest Police Department

RecSec@NOBLEnatl.net

(708) 497-5482 (cell)


Additional Members:

Retired Members

Charles Fonseca

  • Chief Inspector (Retired)
  • U.S. Marshals Service

fonsecha@hotmail.com

(313) 418-6039 (cell)


Additional Members:

  • Leroy Adkins
  • Greg Baker
  • Cliff Brinkley
  • Jimmy Brown
  • Michael Curteon
  • Pam Chambers
  • Georges Destin, Sr.
  • Sterling Epps
  • Stan Henderson
  • Clay Goldston
  • Ralph Grayson
  • Tom Jones
  • Sylvester Jones
  • Saundra Miller
  • Kim Nelson-Edwards
  • Ranaldo Ollie
  • Albert Reddick
  • Daniel Selby
  • Fred Sharp
  • Karen Smith-Moore
  • Marty Tapscott
  • Mary Woods

Scholarship

Hubert Bell

  • Inspector General (Retired)
  • U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission - OIG

huberttbell@gmail.com

(571) 723-2194 (cell)


Additional Members:

  • Irlet and Perry Anderson
  • Estella Thomas
  • Bernard and Sylvia Thompson

Strategic Planning

Darci Bobo

  • Deputy Director (Retired)
  • TSA - Investigations

dablakley@verizon.net

(301) 821-5897


Additional Members:

Technology Committee

Perry Tarrant

  • Perry Tarrant
  • Assistant Chief of Police

ptarrant@noblenatl.org

(206) 684-5952


Additional Members:

Ways and Means

Gina V. Hawkins National Treasurer

  • Chief of Police
  • Fayetteville City Police Department

gvhawk7@aol.com

(678) 524-9625 (cell)


Additional Members:

Women’s Empowerment

Stacey Randolph

  • Captain (Retired)
  • Kalamazoo Department of Public Safety

staceyrandolph50@gmail.com

(269) 615-3399


Additional Members:

  • Sandra Tidwell