NOBLE Committees

NOBLE Committees

Awards

Dana Carter

  • Assistant Inspector In Charge
  • US Postal Inspection Service

 mrdlcarter2@gmail.com

Additional Members:

  • Edwin Debiew
  • Keith Onley
  • Nina Wright

Civil Rights

Reverend Joseph Johnson

  • Assistant Special Agent In Charge (Retired)
  • VA Dept. of Alcoholic Beverage Control

 jsj.manup@verizon.net

Additional Members:

  • Brenda Goss Andrews
  • John Gibbons
  • Robert Hickman
  • Alena Lawson
  • Gabe Morgan
  • John Nedd
  • Vera Bumpers, National President
  • Michelle Randall
  • Lee Ratliff
  • Scott Saunders
  • Alan Taylor
  • Stephanie Wall

Collegiate

Maurita Bryant

  • Assistant Superintendent
  • Allegheny County Police Department

 Maurita354@gmail.com

Additional Members:

  • Joseph Bryant – Co-Chair
  • Kylie Parrotta – Lead Advisor
  • Nikole Benjamin
  • Clarence Cox
  • Chris O’Quinn
  • Morris Roberson
  • Mathilda Spencer, PhD
  • Bob Stewart
  • Gregory Thomas

Conference Protocol

Jessie Lane

  • EEO Deputy Director (Retired)
  • U.S. Secret Service

 jessielane@verizon.net

Additional Members:

Conference Site Selection

Patrick Bonner

  • Chief Deputy
  • Dallas County SO

 patrick.bonner@dallascounty.org

Additional Members:

Constitution & By-Laws

Dr. Rosalynde Fenner-National Parliamentarian

  • Supervisory Special Agent (Retired)
  • Drug Enforcement Administration

 nnp@noblenatl.net

Additional Members:

Corporate Partners Advisory

Wendy McSweeney

  • Senior Vice President, Enterprise Inclusion Leader
  • Truist

 wendy.mcsweeney@truist.com

Additional Members:

  • Greg Coleman
  • Richard Coleman
  • Jerome Edmundson
  • Mark Jules
  • Tracy Kimbo
  • Jayne Leighton
  • Alex Parker
  • Allie Russo
  • Sheila Thorne
  • Tony Waller

Corrections/Probation/Parole Re-Entry

Patrick Labat

  • Chief (Retired)
  • Atlanta Department of Corrections

 labat02@gmail.com

Additional Members:

Education & Training

Dr. Sophine Charles

  • Assistant Professor
  • John Jay College of Criminal Justice

 scharles@ourkids.org

Additional Members:

  • Marcus K. Culpepper
  • Mark Logan
  • LaVerne Reaves
  • Lavonnie Bickerstaff
  • Kenya Bolden
  • Denies Campbell
  • Mitchell R. Davis, III
  • Jacqueline Fortune-Carter
  • Theodore R. Golden,IV
  • Joan M. Johnson,M.Ed
  • Sharon Justice
  • Cynthia Mormon
  • Kim Nelson-Edwards
  • Michael Rutledge
  • Yvette Strong-Banks
  • Sandra Tidwell
  • Phyllis Wade
  • Juanita M. Waters
  • Phyllis R. Watson
  • Elvia Williams

Elections

Dr. Jacob Rieux

  • Special Agent
  • LADPS&C Probation and Parole

 ejrieux@yahoo.com

Additional Members:

Finance

Quovella M. Spruill-Financial Secretary

  • Public Safety Director
  • Franklin Township

 finsec@noblenatl.net

Additional Members:

International

Melody Jackson

  • Special Agent in Charge (Retired)
  • Department Health and Human Services-OIG

 Jacksonmelody@bellsouth.net

Additional Members:

  • Marcia Manning – Co-Chairman
  • Cedric Alexander
  • Nileah Bell
  • Darci Blakely Bobo
  • Maurita Bryant
  • Darwin Cadogan
  • Len Cooke
  • Stephanie Davis
  • Lynn Holland
  • Primrose Housen
  • Diane Jones
  • Bryan McCray
  • Douglas Shipley
  • Beverly Shirley
  • Bob Stewart
  • David Watson
  • Peter Whittingham
  • Derrick Williams
  • Grayling Williams
  • St. Kitts and Nevis
  • Ian Queeley
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • United Kingdom
  • Patricia Gallan

Legislative

Ron Davis

  • Former Director
  • Office of Community Oriented Policing Services

 Rondaviscp@gmail.com

Additional Members:

Media Relations

Natalie Ammons

  • Deputy Director
  • Georgia Bureau of Investigation

 natalie.ammons@gbi.ga.gov

Additional Members:

Membership

Melron Kelly

  • Deputy Chief
  • Columbia Police Department

 mjkelly@columbiasc.net

Additional Members:

  • Quovella Spruill
  • Tiffany Tims

NOBLE Youth

Rhonda Glover

  • Asst. Special Agent in Charge (Retired)
  • Federal Bureau of Investigation

 rmglover@erols.com

Additional Members:

  • Leonard Cooke
  • Guy Fallen
  • Monsterrat Paredes Guzman
  • Aaron Holmes
  • Scarlette Lanier
  • Karen Smith Moore
  • Hajir Nuriddin
  • Eva Wells
  • Javan Wilson

Nominations

Tonya Cauley-Scott

  • Investigator
  • New York Office of the Attorney General

 tchip528@aol.com

Additional Members:

  • Joseph Bryant
  • Edwin Debiew
  • Booker Hodges
  • Celeste Murphy
  • Hajir Nuriddin
  • Mary Woods

Resolutions

Judith Harrison – National Recording Secretary

  • Assistant Chief of Police
  • New York City Police Department

 RecSec@NOBLEnatl.net

Additional Members:

Retired Members

Charles Fonseca

  • Chief Inspector (Retired)
  • U.S. Marshals Service

 fonsecha@hotmail.com

Additional Members:

  • Leroy Adkins
  • Greg Baker
  • Cliff Brinkley
  • Jimmy Brown
  • Michael Curteon
  • Pam Chambers
  • Georges Destin, Sr.
  • Sterling Epps
  • Stan Henderson
  • Clay Goldston
  • Ralph Grayson
  • Tom Jones
  • Sylvester Jones
  • Saundra Miller
  • Kim Nelson-Edwards
  • Ranaldo Ollie
  • Albert Reddick
  • Daniel Selby
  • Fred Sharp
  • Karen Smith-Moore
  • Marty Tapscott
  • Mary Woods

Scholarship

Hubert Bell

  • Inspector General (Retired)
  • U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission – OIG

 huberttbell@gmail.com

Additional Members:

  • Irlet and Perry Anderson
  • Estella Thomas
  • Bernard and Sylvia Thompson

Strategic Planning

Carolyn Williams

  • Assistant Vice President of Law Enforcement
  • Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland

 carolyn.m.williams@clev.frb.org

Additional Members:

Technology Committee

Perry Tarrant

  • Assistant Chief of Police
  • Seattle Police Department

 ptarrant@noblenatl.org

Additional Members:

Ways and Means

Gina V. Hawkins National Treasurer

  • Chief of Police
  • Fayetteville City Police Department

 gvhawk7@aol.com

Additional Members:

Women’s Empowerment

Stacey Randolph

  • Captain (Retired)
  • Kalamazoo Department of Public Safety

 staceyrandolph50@gmail.com

Additional Members:

Ethics

Joseph McMillan

  • Asst. Inspector General of Investigations (Retired)
  • U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission

 Jmcmil2314@aol.com

Additional Members:

Re-imagining Law Enforcement

Clarence Cox & Ron Davis

  • Clarence Cox
  • Director of Special Projects
  • Fulton County Police Department
  • ccox3@noblenatl.org
  • Ron Davis
  • Former Director, COPS Office
  • Office of Community Oriented Policing Services
  • rondaviscp@gmail.com

Additional Members: